Privacy Statement
This statement relates to the privacy practices in connection with our website. The company is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites that may be linked to it. External links to other websites are not always clearly identifiable as such and you will need to consult the privacy statements of individual sites or contact the persons responsible for those sites in order to understand the policies and practices under which they operate.

General Statement
Data Fusion International fully respect your right to privacy and actively seek to preserve the privacy rights of those who share information with us. We will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information, which you volunteer, will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Irish Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We do not collect any personal data about you on this website apart from information which you may volunteer (e.g. by e-mailing us). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties and is used exclusively by us in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Collection and Use of Technical Information
Our website does not use cookies, apart from temporary “session” cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser.

It is our policy never to disclose any technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party unless obliged to disclose such information by rule of law.

Technical information will be used only for statistical and other administrative purposes.

Technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual do not constitute “personal data” for the purposes of Irish Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.

This Statement is subject to review in the light of any legislative changes or other industry indications.

Disclaimer Statement
The information contained on this website is, to the best of our knowledge, true and accurate at the time of publication. The contents of the website are for information purposes only and we shall not be responsible for errors or omissions in these pages nor liable for any loss or damage howsoever arising as a result of use of or reliance on this information whether authorised or not.